ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AGBOVILLE - IMO 7714404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:AGBOVILLEAdded:Dec 18, 2015
Captured:IMO:7714404Hits:430
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
From the days that the former colonies built up their own liner companies.The elegant, Japanese built, Ivorian vessel Agboville, heading towards Rotterdam.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf Champion
IMO:7714404
Former name(s):
- Agboville (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:13,702 tons
Summer DWT:14,465 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Gulf Champion
© simonwp
AGBOVILLE
© Pieter Inpyn
AGBOVILLE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 430 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!