ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WIRIS - IMO 8022406

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:simonwp [View profile]Title:WIRISAdded:Dec 18, 2015
Captured:August 08, 1982IMO:8022406Hits:292
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
passing Humber Bridge

Only coloured shot on site.DL
Vessel Identification
Name:Orasac
IMO:8022406
Former name(s):
- Wiris (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:590 tons
Summer DWT:1,140 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WIRIS
© PWR
ORASAC
© Milko Kronja
ORASAC
© Milko Kronja
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Dec 20, 2015 16:33 (3 years ago)
Nice compact coaster!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 292 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :