ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM COLOMBIE - IMO 9144328

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Meredith [View profile]Title:CMA CGM COLOMBIEAdded:Jan 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144328Hits:1,867
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
CMA CGM Colombie, 1997, gt 24,053, CYP, Limassol

Nordhawk/Oldendorf K E

ex CSAV Livorno-03, Nordhawk-02,Libra Buenos Aries--01, ZIM San Paulo-99, Panbrasil-98,l/a Nordhawk

Gravesend, River Thames, UK 17/07/2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Centaur
IMO:9144328
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370895000
Callsign:5BTH2
Former name(s):
- Kota Mewah (Until 2013 Apr 02)
- Nordhawk (Until 2011 Jul 19)
- Cma Cgm Colombie (Until 2009 Jun)
- Csav Livorno (Until 2003 Apr 24)
- Nordhawk (Until 2002 Jan)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 2001 Jun 29)
- Zim Sao Paulo (Until 1999 Oct 21)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 1999 Oct 14)
- Panbrasil (Until 1998 Aug 18)
- Nordhawk (Until 1997 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:24,053 tons
Summer DWT:28,351 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°20’24.64” N, 118°12’30.91” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 154° (134°)
Destination:
Location:Xiamen
Arrival:19th Sep 2017
22:00:49 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 19th, 22:00:49 UTCXiamen
2017 September 18th, 06:00:05 UTCFuqing
2017 September 12th, 01:30:46 UTCTianjin
2017 September 7th, 03:00:31 UTCZhangzhou
2017 August 30th, 11:00:49 UTCQingdao
2017 August 18th, 21:30:29 UTCQuangzhou
2017 August 10th, 12:00:06 UTCTianjin
2017 August 3rd, 00:00:46 UTCQuangzhou
2017 August 1st, 04:00:15 UTCFuqing
2017 July 26th, 21:00:06 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
CENTAUR
© Viktor
CENTAUR
© Viktor
CENTAUR
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!