ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bremen - IMO 8907424

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:BremenAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8907424Hits:511
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Bremen / 8907424 leaving Dover 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bremen
IMO:8907424
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308429000
Callsign:C6JC3
Former name(s):
- Frontier Spirit (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:6,752 tons
Summer DWT:1,226 tons
Length:112 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°15’38.81” N, 136°0’25.66” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 247° (245°)
Destination:
Location:Ketchikan
Arrival:3rd Aug 2017
14:00:19 UTC
Last update:
10 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 14:00:19 UTCKetchikan
2017 July 31st, 01:00:40 UTCVancouver
2017 May 9th, 19:30:56 UTCShanghai
2017 March 24th, 20:00:44 UTCMare
2017 March 22nd, 05:00:34 UTCNoumea
2017 March 13th, 08:00:41 UTCTauranga
2017 January 30th, 19:00:29 UTCDeception Isl
2017 January 27th, 23:00:08 UTCUshuaia
2016 December 23rd, 13:00:53 UTCStanley
2016 December 20th, 23:00:33 UTCUshuaia
More Of This Ship
BREMEN
© Sol
BREMEN
© murphygodzilla
BREMEN
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!