ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MILA - IMO 9501681

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:MILAAdded:Dec 20, 2015
Captured:December 20, 2015IMO:9501681Hits:330
Location:Brunsbuttel, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2015/12/20 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2013. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Mila
IMO:9501681
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305836000
Callsign:V2FX5
Former name(s):
- Bbc Baltimore (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,310 tons
Summer DWT:11,383 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°34’13.97” N, 23°55’20.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 92° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Ckz
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
18:00:32 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 59 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 19:00:12 UTCPtlei
2018 August 29th, 04:00:25 UTCFredrikstad
2018 August 24th, 02:00:21 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 12th, 18:00:50 UTCRadicatel
2018 August 5th, 06:00:36 UTCMarin
2018 July 30th, 09:45:50 UTCBrake
2018 July 21st, 06:30:44 UTCBilbao
2018 July 14th, 19:00:40 UTCRouen
2018 July 10th, 22:00:28 UTCRostock
2018 July 6th, 10:00:10 UTCEemshaven
More Of This Ship
MILA
© prieto
MILA
© Pieter Inpyn
MILA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 330 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!