ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRENLAND - IMO 8820107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Koos Biesheuvel [View profile]Title:TRENLANDAdded:Dec 21, 2015
Captured:December 17, 2015IMO:8820107Hits:375
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo location: Professor Gerbrandyweg
Vessel Identification
Name:Trenland
IMO:8820107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215432000
Callsign:9HA2729
Former name(s):
- Trenden (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,826 tons
Summer DWT:4,402 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
61°7’30.19” N, 19°21’6.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 13° (13°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
10:00:43 UTC
Last update:
1 day 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 10:00:43 UTCTo Order
2018 July 12th, 21:00:40 UTCVejle
2018 July 10th, 07:00:29 UTCSzczecin
2018 July 8th, 11:00:58 UTCNorvik
2018 June 27th, 22:00:49 UTCPitea
2018 June 23rd, 14:00:53 UTCSkulte
2018 June 18th, 18:00:50 UTCImmingham
2018 June 10th, 19:00:29 UTCTornio
2018 June 3rd, 23:00:40 UTCBoulogne
2018 May 15th, 18:00:43 UTCKotka
More Of This Ship
Trenland
© baltic_nic
Trenland
© baltic_nic
TRENLAND
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 375 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!