ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nadir - IMO 8724389

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:NadirAdded:Dec 21, 2015
Captured:December 17, 2015IMO:8724389Hits:511
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
IJmuiden 17-12-2015
Vessel Identification
Name:Nadir
IMO:8724389
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273820900
Callsign:UEVR
Former name(s):
- Ocean Pearl (Until 2010 May)
- Maxim 1 (Until 2010 Jan)
- Silver Wind (Until 2009 Dec)
- Nadir (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:677 tons
Summer DWT:483 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nakhodka
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NADIR
© Gena Anfimov
NADIR
© Gena Anfimov
NADIR
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!