ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MANGEN - IMO 8309921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tim Becker [View profile]Title:MANGENAdded:Dec 21, 2015
Captured:March 17, 2007IMO:8309921Hits:516
Location:Lubeck, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MANGEN at Lübeck Lehmannkai 1 17.03.2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Alholmen
IMO:8309921
Former name(s):
- Ahlholmen (Until 2007 Apr)
- Mangen (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,580 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MANGEN
© Leo Johannes
ALHOLMEN
© Marcus-S
ALHOLMEN
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!