ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKONIA - IMO 9248679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:LAKONIAAdded:Dec 22, 2015
Captured:November 15, 2015IMO:9248679Hits:449
Location:Laem Chabang, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
LAKONIA
Built: 2004 Jurong Shipyard Ltd, Singapore.
Gt: 28270 t. Mdwt: 33297 t.
Loa. 213 m. Br. 32,2 m.
Engine: 33887 Bhp. MAN B&W 7K80MC-C.
Flag: Hong Kong, China.
Ex. Theodor Storm (10), TS Nagoya (12), Theodor Storm (14).
15/11-2015 Laem Chabang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lakonia
IMO:9248679
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477967600
Callsign:VROG2
Former name(s):
- Theodor Storm (Until 2014 Dec 19)
- Ts Nagoya (Until 2012 Aug)
- Theodor Storm (Until 2010 May 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,270 tons
Summer DWT:33,297 tons
Length:213 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°17’56.88” N, 103°21’40.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 309° (313°)
Destination:
Location:Mytpp
Arrival:1st Apr 2021
09:00:06 UTC
Last update:
12 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 06:00:47 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 July 16th, 13:26:41 UTCCnsha
2018 July 4th, 09:00:20 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 June 21st, 14:00:23 UTCCn Shk
2018 June 6th, 21:15:21 UTCSgsin Pebga
2018 May 18th, 10:00:14 UTCCn Nbo
2018 May 10th, 08:00:24 UTCMy Ptp
2018 April 11th, 16:00:17 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 28th, 22:00:31 UTCCn Xhw
2018 March 20th, 20:00:31 UTCKr Pus
More Of This Ship
Lakonia
© Syed Ahmad Fathi
LAKONIA
© Geir Vinnes
LAKONIA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!