ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AZAMARA JOURNEY - IMO 9200940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:STRIKE7 [View profile]Title:AZAMARA JOURNEYAdded:Dec 22, 2015
Captured:August 20, 2015IMO:9200940Hits:504
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1991-2000
Description:
Santorini island Greece
Vessel Identification
Name:Azamara Journey
IMO:9200940
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256204000
Callsign:9HOB8
Former name(s):
- Blue Dream (Until 2007 May)
- Celebrity Journey (Until 2007)
- R Six (Until 2005 Jul)
- Blue Dream (Until 2005 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,700 tons
Length:181 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°4’41.15” S, 151°37’46.51” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.6kts, 131° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Picton, Nz
Arrival:12th Feb 2020
16:00:51 UTC
Last update:
5 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 04:45:54 UTCBordeaux
2018 September 9th, 06:30:36 UTCLondon
2018 September 8th, 04:30:14 UTCHonfleur
2018 September 7th, 05:00:10 UTCOostende
2018 September 5th, 07:00:56 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 4th, 03:15:29 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 2nd, 02:00:16 UTCOslo
2018 August 31st, 05:00:53 UTCAarhus
2018 August 30th, 02:30:22 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 29th, 10:00:44 UTCRonne
More Of This Ship
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© Michael Schindler
AZAMARA JOURNEY
© simonwp
R SIX
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 504 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!