ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hamilton - IMO 8913215

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:HamiltonAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8913215Hits:868
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Hamilton / 8913215 at Fawley 2003

*3,888 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1990 by Shinhama Dock. Ex name: MARIOTTE. Renamed: GAS CRYSTAL. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Gas Crystal
IMO:8913215
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215648000
Callsign:9HWO7
Former name(s):
- Hamilton (Until 2005 Jul)
- Mariotte (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,888 tons
Summer DWT:4,298 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GAS CRYSTAL
© johnmary
GAS CRYSTAL
© ALEX MATEVKO
GAS CRYSTAL
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 868 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!