ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

St PETERSBURG SENATOR - IMO 8913459

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:St PETERSBURG SENATORAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8913459Hits:671
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
St Petersburg Senator / 8913459 at Felixstowe 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribbean Sea
IMO:8913459
Former name(s):
- Zim Florida (Until 2005 Nov)
- St.petersburg Mariner (Until 2003 Jun)
- St.petersburg Senator (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,975 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARIBBEAN SEA
© Captain Ted
CARIBBEAN SEA
© Captain Ted
CARIBBEAN SEA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 671 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!