ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AKAK CEDAR - IMO 8414661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:pieter melissen [View profile]Title:AKAK CEDARAdded:Dec 23, 2015
Captured:IMO:8414661Hits:531
Location:Rozenburg, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Brand new (at least in 1985) Sietas feeder, AKAK sounds Turkish to me, some Mediterranean short sea service? Apparently still sailing somewhere, but this is the first shot of her under her maiden name.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hajeh Hesen
IMO:8414661
Flag:Togo
MMSI:671209000
Callsign:5VBF5
Former name(s):
- Eline (Until 2009 Oct)
- Hms Navigator (Until 2007 May)
- Hms Goodwill (Until 2004 Mar)
- Commodore Goodwill (Until 1995)
- Akak Cedar (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,797 tons
Summer DWT:4,570 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lome
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°37’2.8” N, 24°58’10.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 187° (205°)
Destination:
Location:Marghera
Arrival:20th Feb 2019
19:00:33 UTC
Last update:
4 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:00:17 UTCPortonegaro
2018 August 18th, 02:00:24 UTCBakar
2018 August 13th, 09:00:18 UTCPortmarghera
2018 May 19th, 18:00:59 UTCRasa
2018 April 28th, 12:00:19 UTCTrapani
2018 April 6th, 19:00:09 UTCMersin
2018 February 9th, 06:00:48 UTCRijeka
2018 February 4th, 14:00:00 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 January 5th, 17:00:01 UTCRijeka
2017 December 27th, 22:00:04 UTCMonopoli
More Of This Ship
HAJEH HESEN & SWIMMER
© Brodovi
HAJEH HESEN
© Brodovi
HAJEH HESEN
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!