ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF MUMBAI - IMO 8507664

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:martin klingsick [View profile]Title:CITY OF MUMBAIAdded:Dec 23, 2015
Captured:November 20, 2015IMO:8507664Hits:437
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
built 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:City Of Mumbai
IMO:8507664
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563027000
Callsign:S6ES
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Mumbai (Until 2008 Aug)
- Maersk Sun (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,887 tons
Summer DWT:7,894 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF MUMBAI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
City of Mumbai
© Vladimir Knyaz
City of Mumbai
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 437 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!