ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PENDANT - IMO 9223899

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tropic maritime images [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PENDANTAdded:Dec 24, 2015
Captured:December 15, 2015IMO:9223899Hits:340
Location:Mackay, Australia
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship
GRT: 12,993
Built: 2003
Flag: Cyprus
15-12-15, alongside M5 Mackay, discharging magnetite.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Pendant
IMO:9223899
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209250000
Callsign:P3KP9
Former name(s):
- Hal Pendant (Until 2013 Jun)
- Federal Pendant (Until 2010 Jun)
- Bbc Korea (Until 2008 May 28)
- Atlantic Pendant (Until 2005 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,477 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
12°57’32.05” N, 74°28’25.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 338° (342°)
Destination:
Location:Colombo
Arrival:21st Oct 2019
13:00:33 UTC
Last update:
10 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 02:00:06 UTCHazira
More Of This Ship
BBC KOREA
© 3SX
ATLANTIC PENDANT
© Tobias S. Holland
Atlantic Pendant
© michell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 340 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!