ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CALA PINTADA - IMO 9228564

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:CALA PINTADAAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9228564Hits:611
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Santos in 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Lobivia
IMO:9228564
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090486
Callsign:ELZC7
Former name(s):
- Fathulkhair (Until 2009 May 28)
- Lobivia (Until 2008 May 05)
- Cala Pintada (Until 2008 Mar 18)
- Lobivia (Until 2004 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,652 tons
Summer DWT:30,375 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’18.6” N, 103°56’30” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 65° (64°)
Destination:
Location:Phmns
Arrival:26th May 2018
08:00:23 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 47 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 02:45:12 UTCSin Ebga
2018 April 14th, 08:00:40 UTCPhmns
2018 March 26th, 22:00:17 UTCSin Ebga
2018 March 17th, 08:00:10 UTCPhmns
2018 March 11th, 21:30:35 UTCSin Ebga
2018 March 3rd, 08:00:28 UTCPhmns
2018 February 3rd, 08:00:21 UTCPhmns
2018 January 16th, 08:00:56 UTCSin Ebga
2018 January 15th, 03:00:38 UTCMywsp
2018 January 10th, 23:00:00 UTCMypkg
More Of This Ship
LOBIVIA
© Geir Vinnes
LOBIVIA
© Geir Vinnes
LOBIVIA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!