ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SALVINIA - IMO 7617620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:SALVINIAAdded:Jun 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:7617620Hits:2,251
Location:Singapore, Singapore
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
SALVINIA, Singapore 25 Sept 04
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Arrow Ii
IMO:7617620
Former name(s):
- Salvinia (Until 2007 Feb)
- Melini (Until 2003 Dec)
- Koktebel (Until 2000 Nov)
- Dneproges (Until 1996 Jul)
- Bedouin Brunes (Until 1985)
- Brunes (Until 1977 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,589 tons
Summer DWT:34,488 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MELINI
© Rogério Cordeiro
GOLDEN ARROW II
© Geir Vinnes
GOLDEN ARROW II
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Nov 25, 2011 11:38 (7 years ago)
Ship broken up at Alang oct.2011
Guest on Jan 15, 2011 11:02 (8 years ago)
This is IMO 7617620
Allan RO on Jan 15, 2011 10:31 (8 years ago)
This is the incorrect IMO number....the IMO given is for an IHI Fortune type broken up as Salvinia in 2001

Allan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,251 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!