ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SRIMONGKOL - IMO 8218500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:SRIMONGKOLAdded:Jun 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8218500Hits:699
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
SRIMONGKOL, Sngapore 22 Sept 04
Vessel Identification
Name:Shun Long 1
IMO:8218500
Former name(s):
- Selatan Maju (Until 2008 Feb)
- Srimongkol (Until 2007 Apr)
- Sea Marine (Until 2002 Jan)
- Sino Marine (Until 1998 Aug)
- Xin Hailong (Until 1992 May)
- Hai Ying (Until 1991 Apr)
- Insa (Until 1988)
- Nanga Parbat (Until 1986)
- Insa (Until 1985)
- Shanghai Express (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,343 tons
Summer DWT:8,593 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!