ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR HAWK - IMO 9017240

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:THOR HAWKAdded:Jun 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9017240Hits:960
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
THOR HAWK, Singapore 22 September 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Flores Mandiri
IMO:9017240
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:220229000
Callsign:POJY
Former name(s):
- Thor Hawk (Until 2011 Dec)
- Nine Hawk (Until 2003 Dec)
- Scan Hawk (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:1,964 tons
Summer DWT:2,768 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FLORES MANDIRI
© shippingman
FLORES MANDIRI
© shippingman
THOR HAWK
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jun 01, 2006 19:12 (12 years ago)
Fantastic picture.
Great angle and fantacti colors.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 960 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!