ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TONG FA - IMO 8879926

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:TONG FAAdded:Jun 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:8879926Hits:703
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
TONG FA, Singapore 21 Sept 04
Vessel Identification
Name:Mentari Crystal
IMO:8879926
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015290
Callsign:PMHH
Former name(s):
- Huan Lian (Until 2007 Aug)
- Tong Fa (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,725 tons
Summer DWT:3,328 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!