ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TRITON STORK - IMO 9328675

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:TRITON STORKAdded:Jun 01, 2006
Captured:IMO:9328675Hits:656
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
TRITON STORK, Melbourne 21 April 2005

IMO Added 9328675
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Gant Muse
IMO:9328675
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016480
Callsign:D5GJ7
Former name(s):
- Triton Stork (Until 2014 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,242 tons
Summer DWT:56,024 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°45’37.11” N, 28°29’28.46” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 276° (273°)
Destination:
Location:Newark
Arrival:27th May 2019
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 19:00:03 UTCVostochny
2018 April 12th, 00:00:33 UTCPebgb
2018 March 31st, 02:00:57 UTCBd Cgp
2018 March 9th, 02:10:22 UTCJp Miz
2018 February 9th, 03:30:15 UTCSpore Pebgb
2017 November 28th, 22:00:04 UTCJp Ths
2017 November 22nd, 19:30:41 UTCJp Ngo
2017 November 10th, 04:00:11 UTCSg Sin Pebgb
2017 September 15th, 19:00:16 UTCBrpng
2017 June 10th, 12:00:33 UTCJp Oit
More Of This Ship
Gant Muse
© Pilot Frans
Triton Stork
© simonwp
Gant Muse
© James Duffy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 656 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!