ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTO BOTEV - IMO 5071951

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fortepan_Andothers [View profile]Title:CHRISTO BOTEVAdded:Dec 28, 2015
Captured:IMO:5071951Hits:551
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
CHRISTO BOTEV Bulgarian cargo shop around 1964 (photo: Kalman Droppa, fortepan N.: 75217). Built by Meyer Neptun, Rostock, East Germany in 1957. BRT: 2,747 tonnes. Re-named VIET-BAO in 1969.
Unkown location, may be Romania or Ukraine. Any help to find the place would be appreciated.
Edit: IMO added, (PM)
Vessel Identification
Name:Viet Bao
IMO:5071951
Former name(s):
- Christo Botev (Until 1969)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,747 tons
Summer DWT:4,015 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIET BAO
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
binh on Jul 12, 2019 05:30 (10 days ago)
Dear,
Something wrong ?
Name ?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!