ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PACIFICO MEXICANO - IMO 8402474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:PACIFICO MEXICANOAdded:Dec 29, 2015
Captured:June 07, 1985IMO:8402474Hits:557
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
A rainbow greeted this vessel having similar colors on her funnel.
Vessel Identification
Name:J.hope
IMO:8402474
Former name(s):
- Laguna 3 (Until 1996 Feb)
- Pacifico Mexicano (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,010 tons
Summer DWT:6,265 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Dec 31, 2015 21:14 (3 years ago)
Great photo of a classic Japanese with the rainbow out of the funnel! :D
Mike Griffiths on Dec 30, 2015 21:22 (3 years ago)
Nice light and sky for this photo...well done!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!