ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HONG XING - IMO 9133410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:echobow [View profile]Title:HONG XINGAdded:Dec 29, 2015
Captured:December 29, 2015IMO:9133410Hits:399
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Chipolbrok's Croatian-built multi-purpose vessel "Hong Xing" loading project cargo (among others a Galeon 500 Fly Yacht) at Buss Hansa Terminal, Oderhafen. Spotted from Kronprinzkai on 29.12.2015.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hong Xing
IMO:9133410
Flag:China
MMSI:412379590
Callsign:BQIB
Former name(s):
- Taixing (Until 2012 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,207 tons
Summer DWT:22,271 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Taixing
© simonwp
Taixing
© simonwp
Hong Xing
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!