ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Svyatoy Ioan - IMO 7916337

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:Svyatoy IoanAdded:Mar 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7916337Hits:731
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO Added 7916337
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:St Vasilios
IMO:7916337
Former name(s):
- Svyatoy Ioan (Until 2007 Mar)
- Pretty Lady (Until 2004 May)
- Anita Venture (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,290 tons
Summer DWT:61,776 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ST VASILIOS
© har
ST VASILIOS
© har
ANITA VENTURE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 731 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!