ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUEEN of the CHANNEL - IMO 5288059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:QUEEN of the CHANNELAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:5288059Hits:1,862
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
GSNC's passenger vessel arriving at Deal Pier in the 60's.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leto
IMO:5288059
Former name(s):
- Oia (Until 1976)
- Queen Of The Channel (Until 1968)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,594 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1949
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OIA
© Chris Howell
OIA
© Chris Howell
QUEEN of the CHANNEL
© Ken Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!