ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YM MIRANDA - IMO 9554755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:YM MIRANDAAdded:Jan 05, 2016
Captured:January 04, 2016IMO:9554755Hits:255
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Built 2013 GT 8975 DWT 12933
Vessel Identification
Name:Ym Miranda
IMO:9554755
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229370000
Callsign:9HA3277
Former name(s):
- Marmara 80 (Until 2012 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:8,975 tons
Summer DWT:12,933 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2013
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YM Miranda
© Wil Weijsters
YM Miranda
© Wil Weijsters
YM Miranda
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 255 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!