ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nedlloyd Everest - IMO 7233632

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:Nedlloyd EverestAdded:Jun 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:7233632Hits:1,710
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rozenburg,september 1989.
2001,sold for scrapping.
Vessel Identification
Name:Capetan Manolis Hazimanolis
IMO:7233632
Former name(s):
- Msc Rio Grande (Until 2001)
- Nedlloyd Inca (Until 1999 Jun)
- Msc Laurence (Until 1995 Jun)
- Capetan Manolis Hazimanolis (Until 1994 Jun)
- Dsr African Star (Until 1992 Jun)
- Nedlloyd Everest (Until 1991 Dec)
- Seatrain Baltimore (Until 1981)
- Capetan Manolis Hazimanolis (Until 1979)
- Hamburger Wappen (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,375 tons
Summer DWT:32,629 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NEDLLOYD EVEREST
© Bob Scott
MSC RIO GRANDE
© Joerg Seyler
DSR AFRICAN STAR
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Aug 03, 2006 13:00 (12 years ago)
Port of registry: Monrovia (Liberia)
IMO: 7726598
Call sign: A8VL
Ex-names: Hamburger Wappen; Capetan Manolis Hazimanolis; Seatrain Baltimore; Nedlloyd Everest; Capetan Manolis Hazimanolis
Pos-names: DSR African Star; MSC Laurence; Nedlloyd Inca; MSC Rio Grande; Capetan Manolis Hazimanolis
Type/class: Bulker With Container Capacity
Built in Netherlands in 1973
Scrapped date: 23/Aug/2001 in Alang (India) by Indian Breakers
Observations:

Another great photo!
regards Rogerio Cordeiro 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,710 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!