ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA BRAHE - IMO 5345065

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tedi [View profile]Title:KRISTINA BRAHEAdded:Aug 09, 2007
Captured:May 24, 2004IMO:5345065Hits:786
Location:Helsinki, Helsinki, Finland
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Kristina Brahe (1943) at Helsinki, Finland 24-05-2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Brahe
IMO:5345065
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230197000
Callsign:OIEC
Former name(s):
- Kristina Brahe (Until 2010 Aug)
- Kilchrennan Bec 4 (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:1,105 tons
Summer DWT:500 tons
Length:57 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Lappeenranta
Build year:1943
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°46’44.7” N, 5°30’5.65” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Leirvik
Arrival:12th Mar 2017
17:30:44 UTC
Last update:
44 minutes 40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 18:00:03 UTCLeirvik
2017 March 12th, 17:30:44 UTCLeirvik
2017 January 6th, 18:00:28 UTCBekkjarvik
2016 November 3rd, 18:00:17 UTCLeirvik
2016 November 1st, 20:16:41 UTCGismarvik
More Of This Ship
SUNNHORDLAND
© Trygve Eriksen
Sunnhordland
© Trygve Eriksen
Sunnhordland
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 786 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!