ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIM BUENOS AIRES - IMO 9088512

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:ZIM BUENOS AIRESAdded:Sep 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:9088512Hits:503
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Queen Of Luck
IMO:9088512
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373546000
Callsign:3EWL3
Former name(s):
- Marlene S (Until 2012 Jun)
- Zim Buenos Aires (Until 2008 May)
- Libra Buenos Aires (Until 1999 Jul)
- Marlene S (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,316 tons
Summer DWT:23,130 tons
Length:163 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°19’1.46” N, 103°17’38.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 309° (310°)
Destination:
Location:Singapure Ebga
Arrival:22nd May 2017
06:30:57 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 22nd, 06:30:57 UTCSingapure Ebga
2017 May 12th, 18:00:05 UTCKlang
2017 May 1st, 05:15:06 UTCSgsin Epbg A
2017 March 28th, 12:00:00 UTCHkhkg
2017 March 17th, 03:00:39 UTCKaohsiung
2017 February 3rd, 23:00:01 UTCTw Khh
2016 December 25th, 08:00:59 UTCHongkong
2016 December 23rd, 02:00:28 UTCHaiphong
2016 December 10th, 21:40:53 UTCXiamen
2016 November 25th, 07:00:31 UTCXiamen
More Of This Ship
Queen of Luck
© Wil Weijsters
QUEEN OF LUCK
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
QUEEN of LUCK
© Godra
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!