ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTBENSE - IMO 9566784

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wil Weijsters [View profile]Title:OSTBENSEAdded:Jan 08, 2016
Captured:August 23, 2013IMO:9566784Hits:328
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the New Waterway on 23-08-2013
Vessel Identification
Name:Obtbense
IMO:9566784
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305631000
Callsign:V2FC5
Former name(s):
- Ardorf (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,044 tons
Summer DWT:7,300 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°55’2.08” N, 1°21’45.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.1kts, 240° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Ghent Via Nok
Arrival:12th Feb 2019
22:00:54 UTC
Last update:
13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 22:30:49 UTCFor Order
2018 August 19th, 09:00:46 UTCFerrol
2018 August 12th, 06:00:37 UTCAveiro
2018 July 25th, 09:00:49 UTCKemi
2018 July 11th, 16:00:11 UTCEs Esc
2018 July 4th, 09:00:15 UTCGr Axd
2018 July 1st, 19:00:04 UTCGr Lav
2018 June 21st, 16:00:28 UTCFerrol
2018 June 20th, 10:00:42 UTCSe Fro
2018 June 17th, 10:00:29 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
OSTBENSE
© Aleksi Lindström
OSTBENSE
© Aleksi Lindström
OSTBENSE
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 328 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!