ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ULYSSES - IMO 9364203

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behling [View profile]Title:ULYSSESAdded:Jun 02, 2006
Captured:IMO:9364203Hits:700
Photo Category: Ships under Construction
Description:
2. June 2006: Newbuilding "ULYSSES" on her way from Gdansk for Bremerhaven near by Rendsburg in the Kiel Canal.The stern was built in Gdansk. The 90 Meter long bow was built at SSW in Bremerhaven. The ship will be complete in Bremerhaven at SSW. Photo FB
Vessel Identification
Name:Ulysses
IMO:9364203
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304969000
Callsign:V2CB3
Former name(s):
- Maruba Pampero (Until 2010 Oct 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,061 tons
Summer DWT:34,393 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maruba Pampero
© mareQ
ULYSSES
© Pedro Amaral
ULYSSES
© Pedro Amaral
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!