ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Shi Dai 6 - IMO 9115224

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:andy.ru73 [View profile]Title:Shi Dai 6Added:Jan 11, 2016
Captured:February 25, 2014IMO:9115224Hits:294
Location:Vanino, Russia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Muchke bay, pier #5(E)
Vessel Identification
Name:Shi Dai 6
IMO:9115224
Flag:China
MMSI:413271000
Callsign:BPDY
Former name(s):
- Achilleas (Until 2007 Oct)
- Milky Ace (Until 2002 Aug)
- Milky Star (Until 2002 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,879 tons
Summer DWT:69,180 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Shi Dai 6
© foggy
Shi Dai 6
© foggy
Shi Dai 6
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 294 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!