ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMPOL TVA - IMO 8814639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordy [View profile]Title:AMPOL TVAAdded:Jan 11, 2016
Captured:IMO:8814639Hits:524
Location:Brisbane, Australia
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
AMPOL TVA
...Later Palmerston

Australian

IMO: 8814639

Built: 1990

26,162 GRT

37,700 DWT

179m x 32m x 10m

Owner: Palmerston Australia Pty Ltd, Australia

Manager: Teekay Shipping Ltd, Hamilton, Bermuda

Name: Bramco 1
IMO: 8814639
Flag: Bahrain
MMSI: 408832000
Callsign: A9JE
Former name(s):
- Palmerston (Until 2010 Oct)
- Ampol Tva (Until 1996 Nov)

Photo Credits: The William T Barber collection Vic Australia
Vessel Identification
Name:Bramco 1
IMO:8814639
Flag:Bahrain
MMSI:408832000
Callsign:A9JE
Former name(s):
- Palmerston (Until 2010 Oct)
- Ampol Tva (Until 1996 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:26,162 tons
Summer DWT:37,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRAMCO 1
© mara
BRAMCO 1
© mara
BRAMCO 1
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 524 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!