ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FOREST - IMO 9313773

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:FORESTAdded:Jan 12, 2016
Captured:January 12, 2016IMO:9313773Hits:326
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Aldam Terminal, Goole
Vessel Identification
Name:Forest
IMO:9313773
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244864000
Callsign:PBAZ
Former name(s):
- Flinterforest (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,999 tons
Summer DWT:4,500 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°35’28.23” N, 23°1’49.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 245° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Inkoo
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
14:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 19th, 14:00:45 UTCInkoo
2018 July 16th, 18:00:15 UTCHamina
2018 July 12th, 04:00:18 UTCRostock
2018 July 7th, 18:00:15 UTCHoganas
2018 June 27th, 15:00:36 UTCTallinn
2018 June 24th, 00:00:41 UTCGavle
2018 June 20th, 15:00:37 UTCWismar
2018 June 13th, 21:00:44 UTCLoviisa
2018 June 1st, 08:00:51 UTCTornio
2018 May 16th, 03:00:11 UTCSwansea
More Of This Ship
FOREST
© sharpnessship
FOREST
© Aleksi Lindström
FOREST
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 326 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!