ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORIAN RELIANCE - IMO 9180205

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gordy [View profile]Title:VICTORIAN RELIANCEAdded:Jan 15, 2016
Captured:IMO:9180205Hits:491
Location:Burnie, Australia
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
VICTORIAN RELIANCE

Australian

Year Built: 1999

IMO: 9180205

MMSI: 503086000

Call Sign: VHAG

Flag: Australia [AU]

AIS Type: Cargo

Gross Tonnage: 20343

Deadweight: 11000 t

Length Overall x Breadth Extreme: 184m 23.64m

Draught 6m

Speed recorded (Max / Average) 20 / 16.9 knot

Details: www.marinetraffic.com

Photo Credits: The William T Barber collection
Vessel Identification
Name:Victorian Reliance
IMO:9180205
Flag:Australia
MMSI:503086000
Callsign:VHAG
Former name(s):
- Evolution (Until 1999)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,343 tons
Summer DWT:11,000 tons
Length:192 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Melbourne
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’27.28” N, 103°53’7.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 128° (128°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin
Arrival:17th Apr 2019
21:00:54 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
VICTORIAN RELIANCE
© GERALDINE
VICTORIAN RELIANCE
© GERALDINE
VICTORIAN RELIANCE
© Paul Finnigan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!