ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARINA J - IMO 8914142

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:CARINA JAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:8914142Hits:748
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Carina J / 8914142 inbound in the New Waterway 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Carina
IMO:8914142
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010318
Callsign:V2UF
Former name(s):
- Carina J (Until 2005 Sep 15)
- Coastal Breeze (Until 2000 Oct)
- Herm J (Until 1998 Jan 06)
- Hanni J (Until 1998 Jan)
- Herm J (Until 1997 Dec)
- Cari Star (Until 1994 Apr 14)
- Primo (Until 1992 Oct 16)
- Medeur Primo (Until 1992 Apr 02)
- Rhein Carrier (Until 1991 Aug 20)
- Herm J (Until 1990 Aug 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,463 tons
Summer DWT:2,942 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°43’15.54” N, 0°36’45.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 317° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Howdendyke
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
14:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 14:00:50 UTCHowdendyke
2018 January 11th, 03:00:27 UTCSillamae
2018 January 8th, 18:00:54 UTCGavle
2018 January 6th, 04:30:37 UTCStevns Pier
2018 January 1st, 12:00:07 UTCLubeck
2017 December 25th, 08:00:13 UTCPitea
2017 December 22nd, 00:00:23 UTCHeltermaa
2017 December 19th, 06:00:20 UTCNorrkoping
2017 December 17th, 06:00:06 UTCUusikaupunki
2017 December 13th, 09:00:23 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
CARINA
© Malte Classens
CARINA
© Malte Classens
Carina
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 748 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!