ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW FORTUNE - IMO 8914295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ARKLOW FORTUNEAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:8914295Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Fortune / 8914295 arriving at Dover 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Bimi
IMO:8914295
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311939000
Callsign:C6UJ9
Former name(s):
- Arklow Fortune (Until 2005 Feb 21)
- Mb Humber (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,373 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°56’18.32” N, 9°48’16.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.7kts, 337° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Brevik
Arrival:25th Apr 2017
23:00:46 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 25th, 23:00:46 UTCBrevik
2017 April 21st, 22:00:53 UTCKunda
2017 April 15th, 09:00:44 UTCRanders
2017 April 11th, 15:00:38 UTCSlite
2017 April 9th, 15:00:54 UTCRonne
2017 April 3rd, 06:00:56 UTCSlite
2017 March 31st, 10:00:11 UTCRanders
2017 March 29th, 03:00:59 UTCDegerhamn
2017 March 26th, 16:00:10 UTCRandes
2017 March 22nd, 23:00:42 UTCSlite
More Of This Ship
BIMI
© Marcus-S
Bimi
© foggy
Bimi
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!