ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER B - IMO 9328649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:echobow [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER BAdded:Jan 16, 2016
Captured:January 08, 2016IMO:9328649Hits:237
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Under cargo operations at CT Tollerort. Spotted from a harbour ferry in poor light in the afternoon of 8.01.2016.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander B
IMO:9328649
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305654000
Callsign:V2FE7
Former name(s):
- Maersk Rundvik (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,072 tons
Summer DWT:18,530 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’12.66” N, 26°54’42.09” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 319° (319°)
Destination:
Location:Kotka
Arrival:23rd May 2019
04:00:05 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 23rd, 22:00:59 UTCGdansk
2018 August 21st, 19:00:27 UTCRiga
2018 August 18th, 22:30:29 UTCFihel
2018 August 16th, 13:00:04 UTCGdansk
2018 August 12th, 16:00:47 UTCFihel
2018 August 9th, 21:00:31 UTCGdansk
2018 August 8th, 14:00:59 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 8th, 14:00:10 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 5th, 04:00:46 UTCHelsinki
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:21 UTCGdansk
More Of This Ship
Alexander B
© Bram van Broekhoven
Alexander B
© Bram van Broekhoven
ALEXANDER B
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 237 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!