ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELENE - IMO 8915756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:HELENEAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:8915756Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Helene / 8915756 in the Elbe 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Novatrans
IMO:8915756
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245219000
Callsign:PEPL
Former name(s):
- Helene (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,561 tons
Summer DWT:3,284 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°36’55.58” N, 7°9’32.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 164° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Heroya
Arrival:16th Nov 2017
18:00:15 UTC
Last update:
3 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 16th, 18:00:15 UTCHeroya
2017 November 13th, 18:00:54 UTCKobenhavn
2017 November 4th, 06:15:02 UTCBelfast
2017 October 31st, 04:00:04 UTCAmsterdam
2017 October 28th, 21:00:20 UTCDordrecht
2017 October 25th, 10:30:11 UTCLorient - France
2017 October 18th, 12:00:39 UTCNew Ross Ireland
2017 October 8th, 23:30:09 UTCVentspils
2017 September 26th, 03:00:41 UTCDrogheda
2017 September 22nd, 05:00:59 UTCGhent
More Of This Ship
Novatrans
© Daniel Eckhardt
NOVATRANS
© Moolen
NOVATRANS
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!