ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THORCO COPENHAGEN - IMO 9535618

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:tabarly [View profile]Title:THORCO COPENHAGENAdded:Jan 18, 2016
Captured:January 18, 2016IMO:9535618Hits:326
Location:St Pierre, St Pierre and Miquelon
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2011-2020 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
arriving st pierre harbour this morning
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Copenhagen
IMO:9535618
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305700000
Callsign:V2QF8
Former name(s):
- Wenningstedt (Until 2011 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,059 tons
Summer DWT:10,872 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2011
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’1.54” N, 13°31’28.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 291° (293°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:24th Mar 2019
01:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 06:00:16 UTCKr Pus>lb Bey
2018 August 10th, 22:00:44 UTCCn Dfg>kr Pus
2018 August 3rd, 18:00:14 UTCCn Txg>cn Dfg
2018 July 14th, 16:00:00 UTCSg Sig > Cn Gln
2018 July 9th, 02:00:08 UTCId Futong>sg Sig
2018 May 19th, 18:00:04 UTCIt Pma > Sa Giz
2018 May 13th, 08:00:45 UTCEs Cas > Sa Giz
2018 May 10th, 21:00:59 UTCIt Pma > Tba
2018 May 10th, 03:00:51 UTCEs Cas > It Pma
2018 May 4th, 05:00:42 UTCEs Bcn > Es Cas
More Of This Ship
DS BRAZIL
© babür halulu
DS BRAZIL
© babür halulu
THORCO COPENHAGEN
© Michel Tremblay
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 326 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!