ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Katharina Ehler - IMO 9061265

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Katharina EhlerAdded:Jan 19, 2016
Captured:May 12, 2007IMO:9061265Hits:367
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
m.v. "Katharina Ehler" pass.Cuxhaven on 12 May 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Archer
IMO:9061265
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518955000
Callsign:E5U2902
Former name(s):
- Bf Maryam (Until 2014 Sep)
- Katharina Ehler (Until 2008 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:6,153 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°37’48.18” N, 13°46’28.26” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 252° (67°)
Destination:
Location:It Trs
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
12:00:29 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 17:00:30 UTCRu Nvs
2018 January 15th, 12:00:29 UTCIt Trs
2017 December 17th, 19:00:22 UTCGe Pti
2017 December 7th, 23:00:21 UTCGr Stn
2017 November 26th, 22:00:04 UTCIt Trs
2017 November 8th, 23:30:06 UTCRu Nvs
2017 August 26th, 21:00:59 UTCYalova
2017 August 5th, 18:00:29 UTCNea Karvali
2017 August 1st, 12:00:04 UTCChalkis
2017 July 21st, 02:00:35 UTCPorto Nogaro
More Of This Ship
ARCHER
© Noel Goegebuer
ARCHER
© miraflores
ARCHER
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 367 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!