ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRITANIS - IMO 5229223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:BRITANISAdded:Jan 29, 2005
Captured:IMO:5229223Hits:1,219
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Alongside at Southampton(Stern view).
Vessel Identification
Name:Belofin I
IMO:5229223
Former name(s):
- Britanis (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:24,346 tons
Summer DWT:4,264 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1932
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRITANIS
© Bob Scott
BRITANIS
© Marco Schoone
BRITANIS
© Marco Schoone
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,219 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!