ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KANO - IMO 7236139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frafo [View profile]Title:KANOAdded:Jan 21, 2016
Captured:May 19, 2002IMO:7236139Hits:513
Location:Eemshaven, Netherlands
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Kano at Eemshaven
Built 1972 by Schulte & Bruns, Emden (270)
Broken up 16.03.2012 at Aliaga
Vessel Identification
Name:Kano
IMO:7236139
Former name(s):
- Feedersailor (Until 2001 Nov)
- Carola Schulte (Until 1991 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,641 tons
Summer DWT:2,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FEEDERSAILOR
© simonwp
Carola Schulte
© Frits Olinga
KANO
© stuurmann
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!