ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIMBUS - IMO 9198680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:swar0232 [View profile]Title:TIMBUSAdded:Jan 21, 2016
Captured:August 21, 2015IMO:9198680Hits:271
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kielerkanaal bij Hohenhorn
Vessel Identification
Name:Timbus
IMO:9198680
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211317180
Callsign:DIBC
Former name(s):
- Brar Braren (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,230 tons
Summer DWT:6,237 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°6’42” N, 12°14’43.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 218° (6°)
Destination:
Location:Varberg
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
22:00:50 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 22:00:50 UTCVarberg
2018 August 12th, 10:00:05 UTCBrake
2018 July 31st, 07:00:40 UTCPasajes
2018 July 29th, 12:00:24 UTCLa Pallice
2018 July 23rd, 10:00:31 UTCVarberg
2018 July 21st, 04:30:13 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 17th, 15:00:30 UTCVarberg
2018 July 15th, 12:00:57 UTCJatterson
2018 July 12th, 09:00:14 UTCVlissingen
2018 July 8th, 09:00:47 UTCRochester
More Of This Ship
TIMBUS
© Ulf Kornfeld
TIMBUS
© Claus Schaefe
TIMBUS
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 271 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!