ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NANNY - IMO 9051399

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:NANNYAdded:Jun 03, 2006
Captured:IMO:9051399Hits:687
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
DONGES Harbour (France) 30-05-2006
Built:1993 Lenght:116 DWT:9176
IMO 9051399
Vessel Identification
Name:Nanny
IMO:9051399
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316013840
Callsign:CFN5289
Former name(s):
- Nathalie Sif (Until 1999 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:6,544 tons
Summer DWT:9,176 tons
Length:116 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°26’17.02” N, 121°7’28.87” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 323° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Tai Pei
Arrival:30th Nov 2019
11:00:23 UTC
Last update:
5 days 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
Nanny
© simonwp
Nathalie Sif
© simonwp
NANNY
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :