ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINE - IMO 5071884

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CHRISTINEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:5071884Hits:964
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
I.D.No.11312 in Miramar
Vessel Identification
Name:Johno
IMO:5071884
Callsign:GUPA
Former name(s):
- Ahmed Issa (Until 1992)
- Bandick (Until 1990)
- Christine (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Houseboat
Gross tonnage:249 tons
Summer DWT:414 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AHMED ISSA
© mikedavies43
JOHNO
© adenanthos
BANDICK
© Mick Warrick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 20:23 (11 years ago)
1961-1991 Jadewerft,Wilhelmshaven/77
Freighter 249
CHRISTINE-74, Kapt. Borries, Brake> Meram Meyer & Ramm, Brake, D;
Bandick-90,Guernsey Coasters, Gb> Miller Marine Ltd, Miller & Baird (Aran Ferries), Irl;
Ahmed Issa-92, Ahmed Issa Marit Agency, Hon; Johno-91, U Eigner in Rochester, Gb

Scrapped in 1991
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 964 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!