ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CITY OF EXETER - IMO 5073686

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CITY OF EXETERAdded:Aug 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:5073686Hits:2,051
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Alice
IMO:5073686
Former name(s):
- Tutku (Until 1996 Dec)
- Mediterranean Sea (Until 1996)
- Turku (Until 1996)
- City Of Exeter (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,692 tons
Summer DWT:3,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1953
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CITY OF EXETER
© Bob Scott
City of Exeter
© tom400
Mediterranean Sea
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,051 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!