ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Temse - IMO 9045807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:swar0232 [View profile]Title:TemseAdded:Jan 23, 2016
Captured:August 22, 2015IMO:9045807Hits:244
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Near Hohenhorn
Vessel Identification
Name:Temse
IMO:9045807
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205366000
Callsign:ONCC
Former name(s):
- Kemira Gas (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,018 tons
Summer DWT:13,289 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’3.65” N, 3°50’20.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
4.5kts, 348° (348°)
Destination:
Location:Sluiskil Via Nok
Arrival:24th Jul 2017
15:00:16 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 16:00:03 UTCLe Havre
2017 July 24th, 15:00:16 UTCSluiskil Via Nok
2017 July 22nd, 06:00:49 UTCRostock Via Nok
2017 July 19th, 10:00:29 UTCHull Via Nok
2017 July 16th, 06:00:29 UTCRostock Via Nok
2017 July 13th, 07:00:30 UTCSluiskil Via Nok
2017 July 10th, 19:00:16 UTCRostock Via Nok
2017 July 9th, 02:15:23 UTCHull Via Nok
2017 July 4th, 15:00:38 UTCRostock
2017 July 2nd, 23:00:39 UTCBrunsbuttel
More Of This Ship
TEMSE
© Claus Schaefe
TEMSE
© Claus Schaefe
TEMSE
© seaweasel
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 244 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!