ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLAN MENZIES - IMO 5075268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CLAN MENZIESAdded:Nov 02, 2007
Captured:IMO:5075268Hits:1,289
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
[color=6600FF]information by admin[/color]

[i]Built 1958 by Greenock DY[/i]
[i]79 TRINITY SPLENDOUR - 80 XING KONG[/i]
[i]deleted 1989[/i]
Vessel Identification
Name:Xing Long
IMO:5075268
Former name(s):
- Clan Menzies (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,315 tons
Summer DWT:9,967 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1958
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CLAN MENZIES
© Chris Howell
CLAN MENZIES
© Chris Howell
CLAN MENZIES
© Chris Howell
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
peter kiddell on Mar 06, 2012 07:47 (4 years ago)
Sister ship to the Clan McIntyre
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,289 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!